Membership Directory


School NameAccreditation StatusSchool Head NameSchool Head PhoneAccreditation Link Internal
Academia Unlimited Test School Accredited Mr. Joshua Repensek (333) 555-4444
Academy of Kings Prep School Applicant Marq Neasman (407) 519-0531
Aguamarina Preschool 2nd Court Accredited Ms. Natalia Montano (786) 217-8020
Aguamarina Preschool 3rd Ave Accredited Ms. Natalia Montano (786) 217-8020
Aguamarina Preschool South Miami Accredited Ms. Natalia Montano (786) 217-8020
Alazhar School Accredited Ms. Dina Ibrahim (954) 993-9052
Alexander Montessori School - Ludlam Road Elementary Campus Accredited Dr. Joyce McGhee (305) 342-0627
Alexander Montessori School - Old Cutler Road Accredited Dr. Joyce McGhee (305) 342-0627
Alexander Montessori School - Palmetto Bay Accredited Dr. Joyce McGhee (305) 342-0627
Alexander Montessori School - Red Road Preschool Campus Accredited Dr. Joyce McGhee (305) 342-0627
Allison Academy Accredited Mrs. Shaidy Fernandez (305) 940-3922
Ameribelge Center For Education Withdrawn Ms. Monique Jacques-Louis (954) 691-8504
American Academy of Boca/Delray Accredited Ms. Maria Cavallo (561) 495-7272
American Academy Plantation Accredited Ms. Anita LaTorre (954) 472-0022
American Heritage Boca Delray Accredited Ms. Maria Cavallo (561) 495-7272
American Heritage Plantation Accredited Ms. Anita LaTorre (954) 472-0022
American Preparatory Academy Accredited Ms. Andreina Wain (954) 434-8936
Association of Independent Schools of Florida Denied
Atala Montessori School for Creative Expression Accredited Ms. Kristine Burns (786) 281-2291
Atelier Kids Applicant mariana gallardo (305) 790-3790
Atrium School, Inc. Applicant Ms. Elise LaTorre (561) 247-5726
Ave Maria University Prep School Accredited Mr. Pawel Lipinski (941) 840-5331
B.Wright Leadership Academy Denied Ms. Angela Hill (305) 762-7168
Beacon Hill Preparatory School Accredited Ms. Susan Hyman (305) 624-1600
Beacon Hill School Accredited Mr. Andy Liss (954) 558-4025
Beta Preparatory Revoked (386) 682-7341
Beth Emet School Accredited Ms. Nikki Marin (954) 214-3670
Beth Jacob High School Accredited Ms. Sarah Gross (305) 957-1670
Betton Hills Preparatory Accredited Ms. Ilona Faust (850) 597-2278
Betton Hills School Accredited Ms. Kata Faust (850) 656-9211
Beyond the Spectrum Accredited Ms. Lora Carpenter 941-713-0432
Boca's Professional Learning Academy Withdrawn
Brauser Maimonides Academy Accredited Rabbi Yoni Fein (954) 989-6886
Brickhouse Academy Withdrawn (941) 924-7681
Bridge to Independence Provisional Ms. Nicole Phillips Hollis (407) 497-9850
Bridges Montessori Accredited Ms. Sally Padgett (772) 486-9010
Care Elementary School Inc. Accredited Mr. Christopher Simmonds 2566522084
Carpe Diem Academy Withdrawn Ms. Anamaria Castilla (305) 971-1230
Central Florida Preparatory School Accredited Ms. Rowena Flanders Ramos (407) 758-5891
Christ Church School Accredited Ms. Tane Bonham (954) 778-9538
Church by the Sea School Accredited Ms. Kristin Byk (954) 467-0218
Citi Christian Academy Candidate Ms. Dianna Rivera (305) 218-5995
Clarke Schools For Hearing And Speech Accredited Ms. Alisa Demico (904) 534-8111
Conchita Espinosa Academy Accredited Ms. Carol Diaz-Zubieta (786) 422-8125
Crestwell School Accredited Ms. Tina Parsons (239) 481-4478
David Posnack Jewish Day School Accredited Dr. Richard Cuenca (954) 856-7361
De La Salle Academy of Fort Myers Accredited Ms. Sarah Barrow (732) 539-7663
Depaul School Of Northeast Florida Accredited Dr. Amber Oliveira (904) 534-1345
Discovery Day Academy Applicant Ms. Elizabeth Garcia (239) 273-4802
Discovery Montessori Academy Applicant Ms. Angie Tapia (305) 247-4777
Divine Savior Academy Accredited Mr. Tim Biesterfeld (310) 866-2524
Double R Private School Accredited Mr. Kevin Dunne (407) 694-1331
Easter Seals Academy Accredited Ms. Camila Rocha (305) 547-4727
Edison Private School Accredited Margarita Jimenez (305) 205-7217
Entirety K-12 Applicant Ms. Penny Bryson (352) 593-4185
Escambia Christian School Withdrawn Ms. Stephanie Davis-Keeton (850) 433-8476
French American School of Boca Raton Candidate Ms. Celine Von May (561) 479-8266
Gainesville Country Day School Accredited Mr. Kelly Childers (352) 215-5890
Gainesville Country Day School - ecap Accredited Mr. Kelly Childers (352) 215-5890
Genesis Preparatory School of Florida, Inc Accredited Dr. Melissa Nurrenbrock (727) 858-9986
Genesis Preschool, Inc. dba Longleaf Learning Center Accredited Dr. Melissa Nurrenbrock (727) 858-9986
Gordon Schools of Beth David Congregation Accredited Ms. Ella Curtiss (305) 854-3282
Hampden DuBose Academy Accredited Mr. George DeBose (407) 467-5518
Happyland Day School Applicant Corey Thiel (954) 463-6051
Hebrew Academy Tampa Bay Applicant Sulha Dubrowski (813) 731-3619
Hochberg Preparatory Accredited Dr. Richard Cuenca (954) 856-7361
Holy Cross Lutheran Academy - 100 Withdrawn Ms. Betty Hoyer (407) 619-0528
Holy Cross Lutheran Academy - 5450 Withdrawn Ms. Betty Hoyer (407) 619-0528
Holy Cross Lutheran Academy - 780 Withdrawn Ms. Betty Hoyer (407) 619-0528
Kentwood Preparatory School - Palm Beach Accredited Mr. Gary Fein (305) 799-6133
Kesher LD Accredited Dr. Ezra Levy (305) 218-2430
Kids R Kids Bellalago Accredited Ms. Rowena Flanders Ramos (407) 758-5891
Kids R Kids Waterford Lakes Accredited Eric Levine (407) 802-8504
Killian Oaks Academy Accredited Dr. Mercedes Ricon (305) 510-0047
Kingswood Montessori Academy Accredited Ms. Maday Rodriguez (305) 343-1457
Lake Forest Preparatory School Accredited Ms. Michele Purvis (407) 312-6260
Lakeside Neurologic Accredited Dr. Kevin O’Keefe (941) 650-5895
Lehrman Community Day School Accredited Ms. Jodi Bruce (754) 422-8982
Liberty Academy Candidate Mr. Maurice Brazier (305) 318-8117
Lighthouse Christian School Accredited Ms. Rita O'Leary (954) 881-6281
Lycee Franco-Americain International Accredited Mr. Antonio Rodrigues 954-237-0356
Mailman Segal Institute For Early Childhood Studies Withdrawn (954) 610-6537
McGlannan School Accredited Mrs. Julia McGlannan (305) 274-2208
Meyer Preparatory Accredited Dr. Richard Cuenca (954) 856-7361
Miami Learning Experience School Provisional Mr. Kevin Grace (305) 275-5900
Miami Shores Montessori School Accredited Ms. Sylvia Laurent (305) 335-8973
Montessori Academy at St. Johns Denied Ms. Cynthia Rodriguez (786) 556-6488
Montessori Academy of Broward Accredited Ms. Monica Gargiulo-Benitez (954) 261-6669
Montessori School of Fort Myers Accredited Mr. James Farwell (352) 256-2676
Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Applicant Mr. Jameer Abass (321) 299-2581
North Florida Arts & Sciences Academy Applicant Mr. Anthony Buzzella (386) 628-1607
Ohana Day School Accredited Lettye Burgtorf (850) 532-7237
Ohana Institute Accredited Ms. Jeanne Royer (850) 231-1140
Orlando Torah Academy Provisional Rabbi Yehuda Schepansky (407) 778-1929
Our Lady Queen Of Martrys Catholic School Revoked (954) 583-8112
Papillon Montessori Accredited Ms. Damarys Corso (305) 607-4338
Phyl's Academy Preparatory School - Margate Accredited Ms. Afua Baptiste (954) 325-0694
Phyl's Academy Preschool of Miramar Accredited Mr. Everett King (954) 989-3362
Rasg Hebrew Academy Accredited Rabbi Seth (Shaye) Guttenberg (415) 378-4680
Redland Christian Academy Accredited Mr. Daniel Carrillo (305) 247-7399
Riviera Day School Accredited Mr. Peter Cohen (305) 458-0300
Riviera Preparatory School Accredited Mr. Peter Cohen (305) 458-0300
RL Oppoortunity TEST Withdrawn (305) 864-9878
RL Oppoortunity TEST 1 Withdrawn Dr. Robert Loshier (305) 864-9878
RL Oppoortunity TEST 100 Withdrawn (305) 864-9878
Sha'Arei Bina Torah Academy For Girls Accredited Ms. Rochelle Brand (347) 733-1296
Shelton Academy Accredited Mr. Juan Mata (305) 599-9967
Sistrunk Early Learning Center Accredited Ms. Afua Baptiste (954) 325-0694
Solid Rock Community School Applicant Michelle Maiorana (727) 644-3056
Summit-Questa Montessori School Accredited Ms. Judith Dempsey (954) 584-3466
Suncoast Christian Academy Accredited Ms. Jaqua Hunte 863-368-1306
Sunset Preparatory School Withdrawn Ms. Joyce Schechter M.S.W. (305) 274-5111
Sunshine State Academy Accredited Ms. Julia Yaremchuk (267) 241-9840
Sunshine State Academy 2 Accredited Ms. Julia Yaremchuk (267) 241-9840
Tauber Academy Accredited Ms. Cindy Behar (305) 773-3564
Temple Beth Am Day School Accredited Ms. Nora Anderson (917) 842-1845
Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Day School Accredited Ms. Stacey Katz (954) 805-5853
Temple Sinai of North Dade Accredited Rabbi David Paskin (305) 932-9012
The Academic Link Applicant Ms. Cindy Knoess (561) 469-7533
The Biltmore School Accredited Ms. Gina Duarte-Romero M.Ed. (786) 255-6050
The Blake School Accredited Ms. Joyce Hutson (954) 584-6816
The Crenshaw School Accredited Ms. Brenda Crenshaw (321) 662-3778
THE FRENCH-AMERICAN SCHOOL OF MIAMI Withdrawn Ms. Lena Mclorin Salvant (305) 342-5498
The Jewish Academy Accredited Rabbi Albert Chaim (786) 234-0627
The Ogburn School Accredited Ms. Minnie Ogburn (904) 491-6233
The Rhodora J. Donahue Academy Withdrawn Mr. Daniel Guernsey (239) 675-9018
The Scheck Hillel Community School Accredited Craig Carpentieri (305) 905-9458
The Thinking Child Academy Accredited Mr. Frank Perez-Llona (305) 216-0347
The Vanguard School of Coconut Grove Accredited Ms. Beth Havrilla (786) 218-1414
Tiferes Torah of Boca Raton Candidate Yehoshua Schloss (718) 350-9002
Tree Top Academy Accredited Mr. Jeff Turner (305) 733-5251
Trinity Simone Christian Prep Academy Applicant Ronda Lumas (321) 299-5013
TRU Prep Academy Applicant Mario Smith (786) 285-3699
Turtle River Montessori East Accredited Ms. Bharati (Bubli) Dandiya (561) 714-3262
Turtle River Montessori West Accredited Ms. Bharati (Bubli) Dandiya (561) 714-3262
Tuskawilla Montessori Academy Accredited Mr. Thomas Phillips (407) 579-1453
Twin Rivers Montessori Academy Accredited Mr. Thomas Phillips (407) 579-1453
Unity School Accredited Ms. Louis St-Laurent (561) 352-8937
Villa Preparatory Academy Withdrawn (305) 878-9431
West Park High School Applicant Mr. Jovan Rembert (754) 246-9167
Yeshiva Elementary School Accredited Rabbi Yisroel Janowski (786) 236-4178
Yeshiva Middle School Accredited Rabbi Yisroel Janowski (786) 236-4178
Yeshiva Toras Chaim Toras Emes Lower school Accredited Rabbi Mordechai Palgon (305) 944-5344
Yeshiva Toras Chaim Toras Emes Upper school Accredited Rabbi Mordechai Palgon (305) 944-5344
Young Kids In Motion Academy Applicant Ms. Meltonia Wright (904) 631-3389
Youth Under Construction Youth Center Withdrawn Mr. Marquel Jones (954) 496-3410